Try shopping made easy
30% OFF
your first grocery shop
+ FREE deliveries for 3 months

Use the grocery voucher below:

VOU8847937

Min. spend: £60 Max. reward: £25  

Order by: 18/12/19 Terms apply.

Voucher usage requires opt in to e-marketing from Ocado about ocado.com. Usage of service is not dependent on voucher redemption. Restrictions apply, please see Terms & Conditions.

Slimfast Summer Strawberry Shake Powder 438g

£7.25

£1.66 per 100g

Product information

Scientifically proven safe & healthy effective weight loss*
*Substituting two daily meals of an energy restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss.

30% Less Sugar** Great Taste
** Compared with other fortified milkshake powders containing added milk

Only 230 calories‡
‡1 serving = 270ml (pack contains 12 servings)
Product Features:

Scientifically proven safe & healthy effective weight loss, Balanced nutrition, 30% less sugar great taste, High protein, Only 230 calories, Source of fibre, 23 vitamins & minerals, Just add skimmed milk

Suitable for vegetariansSuitable for vegetarians

LIFE 1m+

Product life guaranteed for more than 1 month.

Typical ValuesAs Prepared Per 100ml%NRV¿ per 100mlAs Prepared ¿Per serving % NRV¿ per serving
Energy (kJ/kcal)364/85982/230
Fat (g)1.12.9
of which saturates (g)0.20.6
Carbohydrate (g)14.138.0
of which sugars (g)7.720.9
Fibre (g)1.54.0
Protein (g)5.615.2
Salt (g)0.180.49
Vitamins
Vitamin A (µg)90.01124230
Vitamin D (µg)0.60121.6031
Vitamin E (mg)1.30113.7031
Vitamin K (µg)8.601123.331
Vitamin C (mg)9.301125.131
Thiamin (mg) 0.13120.3431
Riboflavin (mg) 0.30210.8259
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20140.5136
Folic Acid (µg)27.81475.137
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.90362.5098
Biotin (µg)5.901216.032
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.86142.3038
Minerals
Calcium (mg)1942452465
Phosphorus (mg)1492140157
Iron (mg)1.90135.1036
Magnesium (mg)42.01111330
Zinc (mg)1.40143.9039
Iodine (µg)37.42510167
Potassium (mg)2611570542
Copper (mg)0.14140.3838
Selenium (µg)6.201116.730
Manganese (mg)0.25120.6733
Chromium (µg)2.0055.4013
Sodium (mg)0.10n/a0.20n/a
¿ 1 serving = 270ml (36.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)
Pack contains 12 servings
¿NRV = Nutrient Reference Value
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil, Milk Proteins, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Beetroot Red), Vitamins and Minerals1, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine
Allergen Information
Contains Milk, Contains Soya
Dietary Information
No Added Sugar

Categories

Ratings and reviews

4.0
1
1
1
0
0
3
Customers rated this product
100%
Customers would recommend this product

Customer reviews (3)

Sort by:
23 September 2019 by 
great product

and it works!

Was this helpful?
07 August 2018 by 
Artificial flavour

This has a rather artificial taste to it and I could barely taste any strawberry flavour. I have found the best way to ensure the contents are mixed with milk though. Use the small Tala hand whisk that Ocado sells -the best little gadget I have ever found- and whisk the first spoonful thoroughly then add the second and whisk finishing with a thorough whisk of both spoonfuls before drinking. There are no powdery bits left after this. On a positive note it does make me feel full for most of the day so it does work and I felt that I lost weight quite easily. This is useful for sedentary lifestyles. As a result I might try the vanilla one next to see if there is a better flavour to it.

Was this helpful?
17 May 2018 by 
Like it

Like it, tasty, but the banana favourite would still be my first choice.

Was this helpful? (1) (0)

Your rating and review

Life guarantee

Minimum life based on 'use-by' date of product. Average life based on last week's deliveries. Life guarantee shown based on delivery tomorrow with the Life guarantee starting the following day.

Please book a slot to view Life guarantee for your chosen delivery day.

See Terms & Conditions for further details.

Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Ocado website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Ocado is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Ocado has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Ocado Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.

We use cookies to give you the best experience with Ocado. Continue shopping if you’re happy, or find out how to manage your cookies