Try shopping made easy
30% OFF
your first grocery shop
+ FREE deliveries for 3 months

Use the grocery voucher below:

VOU8847937

Min. spend: £60 Max. reward: £25  

Order by: 20/11/19 Terms apply.

Voucher usage requires opt in to e-marketing from Ocado about ocado.com. Usage of service is not dependent on voucher redemption. Restrictions apply, please see Terms & Conditions.

Slimfast Simply Vanilla Shake Powder 438g

£7.29

£1.66 per 100g
Comfport Food

Product information

Scientifically proven safe & healthy effective weight loss*
*Substituting two daily meals of an energy restricted diet with meal replacements contributes to weight loss.

30% Less Sugar** Great Taste
** Compared with other fortified milkshake powders containing added milk

Only 230 calories‡
‡1 serving = 270ml (pack contains 12 servings)
Product Features:

Balanced nutrition, Just add skimmed milk, Scientifically proven safe & healthy effective weight loss, 30% less sugar great taste, Only 230 calories, Source of fibre, 23 vitamins & minerals, High protein

Suitable for vegetariansSuitable for vegetarians

LIFE 1m+

Product life guaranteed for more than 1 month.

Typical ValuesPer 100ml% NRV¿ per 100ml¿Per serving As Prepared% NRV¿ per serving
Energy (kJ/kcal)364/85982/230
Fat (g)1.12.9
of which saturates (g)0.20.6
Carbohydrate (g)14.138.0
of which sugars (g)7.720.9
Fibre (g)1.54.0
Protein (g)5.615.2
Salt (g)0.180.49
Vitamins ¿NRV = Nutrient Reference Value
Vitamin A (µg)90.01124230
Vitamin D (µg)0.60121.6031
Vitamin E (mg)1.30113.7031
Vitamin K (µg)8.601123.331
Vitamin C (mg)9.301125.131
Thiamin (mg)0.13120.3431
Riboflavin (mg)0.30210.8259
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20140.5136
Folic Acid (µg)27.81475.137
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.90362.5098
Biotin (µg)5.901216.032
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.86142.3038
Minerals
Calcium (mg)1942452465
Phosphorus (mg)1492140157
Iron (mg)1.90135.1036
Magnesium (mg)42.01111330
Zinc (mg)1.40143.9039
Iodine (µg)37.42510167
Potassium (mg)2611570542
Copper (mg)0.14140.3838
Selenium (µg)6.201116.730
Manganese (mg)0.25120.6733
Chromium (µg)2.0055.4013
Sodium (mg)0.10n/a0.20n/a
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan
¿ 1 serving = 270ml (36.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)
Pack contains 12 servings
Contains naturally occurring sugars
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil, Milk Proteins, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Vitamins and Minerals1, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Carotenes), 1 Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine
Allergen Information
Contains Milk, Contains Soya
Dietary Information
No Added Sugar

Categories

Ratings and reviews

3.8
4
8
4
0
1
17
Customers rated this product
83%
Customers would recommend this product

Customer reviews (17)

Sort by:

of 3

16 August 2019 by 
wind

Slimfast does give you wind , if you mix with marvel it's better , I like this one

Was this helpful?
18 July 2019 by 
pleasantly surprised by the taste

i don't usually buy slimming products so was quite sceptical but was pleasantly surprised with the taste,it wasn't too powdery or artificial and was quite filling

Was this helpful?
29 April 2019 by 
Nice with it without dairy

This tasted good made with dairy and oat milk. Could replace breakfast but not sure about replacing lunch or dinner.

Was this helpful?
18 March 2019 by 
Sweet and delicious

This was given to me for free to review. It is rather sweet as others have commented, but if you have a sweet tooth like me, this is a good thing. It is also smoother than other meal replacement shakes I've tried and it does keep you full till the next meal.

Was this helpful?
14 March 2019 by 
OK, but too sweet

This is far too sweet for me, so I do struggle with it. That being said its so sickly that it does diminish my appetite! Generally quite a pleasant flavour though. Easy to prepare if you have a protein shaker, but would probably be a bit of a faff without. Too early to tell if it helps with weight loss.

Was this helpful?
12 March 2019 by 
Not ideal for my particular situation

Was sent this to review. I only eat 2 meals a day and this says to replace 2 meals a day with a shake for each! so that is not going to work! But I will try for one meal and report back... I also don't snack at all really, so it advising lots of snacks is also tricky. A good thing to experiment with though. Will add to my review when I've tried this for longer as I'm keen to diminish my appetite and lose some weight.

Was this helpful?

of 3

Your rating and review

Life guarantee

Minimum life based on 'use-by' date of product. Average life based on last week's deliveries. Life guarantee shown based on delivery tomorrow with the Life guarantee starting the following day.

Please book a slot to view Life guarantee for your chosen delivery day.

See Terms & Conditions for further details.

Disclaimer

This page serves as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Ocado website. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute for your reading the product packaging and label prior to use. You should note that products and their ingredients are subject to change. If you do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Ocado is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for further information on the product, please note that Ocado has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. You should also note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. This data is supplied for personal use only. It may not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without Ocado Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement.

We use cookies to give you the best experience with Ocado. Continue shopping if you’re happy, or find out how to manage your cookies